Peak & Prairie

Rocky Mountain Chapter's
Online Newsletter
December 1999 / January 2000

 

Chapter Contacts

 

Rocky Mountain Chapter Officers and ExCom Members

Greg Casini* - Chair 303-861-2844
Donna Murphy* - Vice-Chair 719-275-4633
Mark Collier - Treasurer 303-443-5482
Donna Spivak - Secretary 970-495-6901
Bill Myers* - Council Delegate 303-935-6810
Steve Glazer* 970-349-6646
Peggy Malchow* 303-744-1684
David Mastronarde* 303-440-0253
Sherri Valentine* 303-670-4883
*At-Large ExCom Members

Group Delegate ExCom Members

Blue River - Kevin Knappmiller 970-668-8972
Enos Mills - JoLynn Jarboe 303-753-0470
High Plains - Steve Farley 303-680-7393
Indian peaks - Kirk Cunningham 303-939-8519
Mt Evans - Lyn Yarroll 303-838-8117
Mt Sopris - (open)
Pikes Peak - Larry Skiffington 719-685-9365
Poudre Canyon - Ramon Ajero 970-226-4126
Rachel Carson - Roger Davenport 303-278-2926
Sangre de Cristo - Alan Urban 719-783-9755
South Platte - Mike Mueller 303-850-7883
Trappers Lake - Joan Hoffman 970-879-2021 
Uncompahgre - Eric Rechel 970-242-4863
Weminuche - Jim Decker 970-247-8811

Conservation Committee Chairs

Chapter Conservation Chair - 
Kirk Cunningham 303-939-8519

ECOSYSTEMS CLUSTER
Convenor - Don Pyle 303-238-8817
Aquatic resources - Steve Glazer 970-349-6646
Mining - Jeff Berman 303-546-6523
National Forests - Marty Walter 303-447-2059
Public Lands - Clee Seeling 970-858-9659
Wilderness - Mark Pearson 970-259-6181
Wildlife - Mike Smith 303-530-2646

POLLUTION CLUSTER
Convenor - Joan Seeman 303-738-8407
Air Quality - Eric Levine 970-493-6341
Metro Air Vice Chair - Bill Myers 303-935-6810
Wilderness Air - Joan Hoffman 970-879-2021
Environmental Justice(open)
Federal Facilities - Ross Vincent 719-561-3117
Lowry AFB - Betty Jo Page 303-232-9105
Pueblo Depot - Alan Urban 719-983-9755
Rocky Flats - Eugene DeMayo 303-642-3117
Rocky Mtn- Arsenal - Sandy Horrocks 303-470-1352
Hazardous Materials - Joan Seeman 303-738-8407
Pesticides - Angela Medberry 303-433-2608
Solid Waste - Vicki Mercer 970-464-0502
Water Quality - Kirk Cunningham 303-939-8519

PUBLIC POLICY / PERSONAL CHOICES CLUSTER
Convenor - John Wade 303-399-2887
Agriculture - (open)
Energy - Linda Berti 303-320-6925
GOCO Watchdog - Bob Bers 303-369-3981
International Affairs - John Wade 303-399-2887
Lifestyles Education - Jan Chasteen 303-433-7291
Population - Fred Elbel 303-220-7499
Transportation - Don Thompson 303-320-4895
Urban Land Use - Sandy Hume 303-499-5139
Urban Open Space - Bob Bers 303-369-3981
West Slope Growth - Doris Butler 970-464-7214

Administrative / Other Committee Chairs
Awards - Barry Satlow 303-442-1006
Budget & Finance - Gary Matthews 303-449-8182
Calendar Sales - JoLynn Jarboe 303-753-0470
Deferred Giving - Mark Collier 303-443-5482
Fundraising - David Mastronarde 303-440-0253
Finance Officer - David Mastronarde 303-440-0253
Information Technology - Cliff Moore 303-670-4883
System administrator - Mark Collier 303-443-5482
Webmaster/Listmaster - Charlie Oriez 303-798-3236
InnerCity Outings -Matt Pontiff 303-989-2944
Leader Directory - JoLynn Jarboe 303-753-0470
Legal - Gary Lane 303-841-8866
Legislative co-chairs - 
Merry Havens 303-443-1492
Mark Pearson 970-259-6181
Membership - (open)
Nominations - Mark Collier 303-443-5482
Outings - Roger Wendell 303-693-4244
Political Committee - Ross Vincent 719-561-3117
Retreat co-chairs - Linda Batlin 303-494-6407
Gary Matthews 303-449-8182
Staff Committee - Peggy Malchow 303-744-1684
Staff Supervisor -(open)
Vitality - Greg Casini 303-861-2844
Volunteer Development - Diane Uren 303-504-9657

December 1999 Online Newsletter - Peak & Prairie Home Page - Rocky Mountain Chapter Home Page