Peak & Prairie

Rocky Mountain Chapter's
Online Newsletter
August / September 1999

 

Rocky Mountain Chapter Officers and ExCom Members

Greg Casini* Chair  303-861-2844
Donna Murphy*  Vice-Chair 719-275-4633
Mark Collier Treasurer  303-443-5482
Donna Spivak Secretary  970-495-6901
Bill Myers* Council Delegate 303-935-6810
Steve Glazer*  970-349-6646
Peggy Malchow* 303-744-1684
David Mastronarde*  303-440-0253
Sherri Valentine*  303-670-4883
*At-Large ExCom Members
 

Group Delegate ExCom Members

 
Blue River Kevin Knappmiller  970-668-8972
Enos Mills JoLynn Jarboe  303-753-0470
High Plains Steve Farley  303-680-7393
Indian Peaks Kirk Cunningham 303-939-8519
Mt Evans Lyn Yarroll  303-838-8117
Mt Sopris (open)
Pikes Peak  Larry Skiffington 719-685-9365
Poudre Canyon  Ramon Ajero  970-226-4126
Rachel Carson Roger Davenport 303-278-2926
Sangre de Cristo Alan Urban  719-783-9755
South Platte Mike Mueller  303-850-7883
Trappers Lake Joan Hoffman  970-879-2021 
Uncompahgre  Eric Rechel  970-242-4863
Weminuche  Jim Decker  970-247-8811
 
Conservation Committee Chairs
 Chapter Conservation Chair Kirk Cunningham  303-939-8519
ECOSYSTEMS CLUSTER
Convenor  Don Pyle  303-238-8817
Aquatic resources Steve Glazer  970-349-6646
Ecosystem mapping Jean Smith  303-388-3378
Mining  Jeff Berman  303-546-6523
National Forests Marty Walter 303-447-2059
Public Lands Clee Seeling  970-858-9659
Wilderness  Mark Pearson 970-259-6181
Wildlife  Mike Smith  303-530-2646
 
POLLUTION CLUSTER
Convenor  Joan Seeman  303-738-8407
Air Quality  Eric Levine 970-493-6341
Metro Air Vice Chair Bill Myers  303-935-6810
Wilderness Air Joan Hoffman  970-879-2021
Environmental Justice (open)
Federal Facilities Ross Vincent  719-561-3117
Lowry AFB Betty Jo Page  303-232-9105
Pueblo Depot Alan Urban  719-983-9755
Rocky Flats Eugene DeMayo  303-642-3117
Rocky Mtn- Arsenal Sandy Horrocks  303-470-1352
Hazardous Materials Joan Seeman  303-738-8407
Pesticides  Angela Medberry  303-433-2608
Solid Waste Vicki Mercer 970-464-0502
Water Quality Kirk Cunningham 303-939-8519
 
PUBLIC POLICY / PERSONAL CHOICES CLUSTER
Convenor  John Wade 303-399-2887
Agriculture  (open)
Energy  Linda Berti  303-320-6925
GOCO Watchdog Bob Bers 303-369-3981
International Affairs  John Wade 303-399-2887
Lifestyles Education Jan Oen 303-320-4895
Population   Fred Elbel  303-220-7499
Transportation  Don Thompson 303-320-4895
Urban Land Use Sandy Hume 303-499-5139
Urban Open Space Bob Bers  303-369-3981
West Slope Growth Doris Butler  970-464-7214
 

Administrative / Other Committee Chairs

Awards   Barry Satlow  303-442-1006
Budget & Finance Mike Mueller  303-850-7883
Calendar Sales JoLynn Jarboe  303-753-0470
Deferred Giving  Mark Collier 303-443-5482
Fundraising  David Mastronarde 303-440-0253
Finance Officer David Mastronarde  303-440-0253
Information Technology  Cliff Moore 303-670-4883
System administrator Mark Collier  303-443-5482
Webmaster/Listmaster Charlie Oriez  303-798-3236
Inner City Outings Jeff Bray  303-744-3621
Leader Directory JoLynn Jarboe 303-753-0470
Legal  Gary Lane 303-841-8866
Legislative co-chairs Merry Havens  303-443-1492
Mark Pearson 970-259-6181
Membership  (open)
Nominations   Mark Collier  303-443-5482
Outings  Roger Wendell  303-693-4244
Political Committee  Dave Fisher  303-494-5763
Retreat co-chairs Linda Batlin  303-494-6407
Gary Matthews  303-449-8182
Staff Committee Peggy Malchow  303-744-1684
Staff Supervisor (open)
Vitality  Greg Casini  303-861-2844
Volunteer Development Diane Uren 303-504-9657

 

August 1999 Online Newsletter - Peak & Prairie Home Page - Rocky Mountain Chapter Home Page