Peak & Prairie

Rocky Mountain Chapter's
Online Newsletter
June / July 1999

 

 

 

Rocky Mountain Chapter Officers and ExCom Members

 

Greg Casini* Chair 303-861-2844
Donna Murphy* Vice-Chair 719-275-4633
Mark Collier Treasurer 303-443-5482
Donna Spivak Secretary 970-495-6901
Bill Myers* Council Delegate 303-935-6810
Steve Glazer* 970-349-6646
Peggy Malchow* 303-744-1684
David Mastronarde* 303-440-0253
Sherri Valentine* 303-670-4883
*At-Large ExCom Members
 
Group Delegate ExCom Members
Blue River Kevin Knappmiller 970-668-8972
Enos Mills JoLynn Jarboe 303-753-0470
High Plains Steve Farley 303-680-7393
Indian Peaks Kirk Cunningham 303-939-8519
Mt  Evans Lyn Yarroll 303-838-8117
Mt  Sopris (open)
Pikes Peak Larry Skiffington 719-685-9365
Poudre Canyon Ramon Ajero 970-226-4126
Rachel Carson Roger Davenport 303-278-2926
Sangre de Cristo Alan Urban 719-783-9755
South Platte Mike Mueller 303-850-7883
Trappers Lake Joan Hoffman 970-879-2021
Uncompahgre Eric Rechel 970-242-4863

Weminuche

Jim Decker  970-247-8811
 
Conservation Committee Chairs
Chapter Conservation Chair Kirk Cunningham 303-939-8519
ECOSYSTEMS CLUSTER
Convenor Don Pyle 303-238-8817
Aquatic resources Steve Glazer 970-349-6646
Ecosystem mapping Jean Smith 303-388-3378
Mining Jeff Berman 303-546-6523
National Forests Marty Walter 303-447-2059
Public Lands Clee Seeling 970-858-9659
Wilderness Mark Pearson 970-259-6181

Wildlife

Mike Smith 303-530-2646
 

POLLUTION CLUSTER

Convenor Joan Seeman 303-738-8407
Air Quality Eric Levine 970-493-6341
Metro Air Vice Chair Bill Myers 303-935-6810
Wilderness Air Joan Hoffman 970-879-2021
Environmental Justice (open)
Federal Facilities Ross Vincent 719-561-3117
Lowry AFB Betty Jo Page 303-232-9105

Pueblo Depot

Alan Urban  719-983-9755
Rocky Flats Eugene DeMayo 303-642-3117
Rocky Mtn- Arsenal Sandy Horrocks 303-470-1352
Hazardous Materials Joan Seeman 303-738-8407
Pesticides Angela Medberry 303-433-2608
Solid Waste Vicki Mercer 970-464-0502

Water Quality

Kirk Cunningham 303-939-8519
 

PUBLIC POLICY / PERSONAL CHOICES CLUSTER

Convenor John Wade 303-399-2887
Agriculture (open) 303-320-6925
Energy Linda Berti    303-369-3981
GOCO Watchdog Bob Bers 303-399-2887
International Affairs John Wade 303-320-4895
Lifestyles Education Jan Oen 
Population Fred Elbel 303-220-7499
Transportation Don Thompson 303-320-4895

Urban Land Use

Sandy Hume 303-499-5139
Urban Open Space Bob Bers 303-369-3981
West Slope Growth Doris Butler 970-464-7214
 
Administrative / Other Committee Chairs
Awards Barry Satlow  303-442-1006
Budget & Finance Mike Mueller 303-850-7883
Calendar Sales JoLynn Jarboe 303-753-0470
Deferred Giving Mark Collier 303-443-5482
Fundraising David Mastronarde 303-440-0253
Finance Officer David Mastronarde 303-440-0253
Information Technology Cliff Moore 303-670-4883
System administrator Mark Collier 303-443-5482
Webmaster/Listmaster Charlie Oriez 303-798-3236
InnerCity Outings Jeff Bray    303-744-3621

Leader Directory

JoLynn Jarboe  303-753-0470
Legal Gary Lane 303-841-8866
Legislative co-chairs
Merry Havens 303-443-1492
Mark Pearson 970-259-6181
Membership (open)
Nominations Mark Collier 303-443-5482

Outings

Roger Wendell 303-693-4244
Political Committee Dave Fisher 303-494-5763
Retreat co-chairs
Linda Batlin 303-494-6407
Gary Matthews 303-449-8182
Staff Committee Peggy Malchow 303-744-1684
Staff Supervisor (open)
Vitality Greg Casini 303-861-2844
Volunteer Development Diane Uren 303-504-9657

                                                                       

June 1999 Online Newsletter - Peak & Prairie Home Page - Rocky Mountain Chapter Home Page