Peak & Prairie

Rocky Mountain Chapter's
Online Newsletter
April / May 1999

 

 

Rocky Mountain Chapter Officers and ExCom Members


Greg Casini* - Chair
303-861-2844

Donna Murphy* - Vice-Chair
719-275-4633

Mark Collier - Treasurer
303-443-5482

Donna Spivak - Secretary
970-495-6901

Bill Myers* - Council Delegate
303-935-6810

Steve Glazer*
970-349-6646

Peggy Malchow*
303-744-1684

David Mastronarde*
303-440-0253

Sherri Valentine*
303-670-4883

*At-Large ExCom Members

 

Group Delegate ExCom Members

Blue River - Kevin Knappmiller
970-668-8972

Enos Mills - JoLynn Jarboe
303-753-0470

High Plains - Steve Farley
303-680-7393

Indian peaks - Kirk Cunningham
303-939-8519

Mt Evans - Lyn Yarroll
303-838-8117

Mt Sopris - (open)

Pikes Peak - Larry Skiffington
719-685-9365

Poudre Canyon - Ramon Ajero
970-226-4126

Rachel Carson - Roger Davenport
303-278-2926

Sangre de Cristo - Alan Urban
719-783-9755

South Platte - Mike Mueller
303-850-7883

Trappers Lake - Joan Hoffman
970-879-2021

Uncompahgre - Eric Rechel
970-242-4863

Weminuche - Jim Decker
970-247-8811

 

Conservation Committee Chairs

Chapter Conservation Chair - Kirk Cunningham
303-939-8519

 

ECOSYSTEMS CLUSTER

Convenor - Don Pyle
303-238-8817

Aquatic resources - Steve Glazer
970-349-6646

Ecosystem mapping - Jean Smith
303-388-3378

Mining - Jeff Berman
303-546-6523

National Forests - Marty Walter
303-447-2059

Public Lands - Clee Seeling
970-858-9659

Wilderness - Mark Pearson
970-259-6181

Wildlife - Mike Smith
303-530-2646

 

POLLUTION CLUSTER

Convenor - Joan Seeman
303-738-8407

Air Quality - Eric Levine
970-493-6341

Metro Air Vice Chair - Bill Myers
303-935-6810

Wilderness Air - Joan Hoffman
970-879-2021

Environmental Justice - (open)

Federal Facilities - Ross Vincent
719-561-3117

Lowry AFB - Betty Jo Page
303-232-9105

Pueblo Depot - Alan Urban
719-983-9755

Rocky Flats - Eugene DeMayo
303-642-3117

Rocky Mtn- Arsenal - Sandy Horrocks
303-470-1352

Hazardous Materials - Joan Seeman
303-738-8407

Pesticides - Angela Medberry
303-433-2608

Solid Waste - Vicki Mercer
970-464-0502

Water Quality - Kirk Cunningham
303-939-8519

 

PUBLIC POLICY / PERSONAL CHOICES CLUSTER

Convenor - John Wade
303-399-2887

Agriculture - (open)

Energy - Linda Berti
303-320-6925

GOCO Watchdog - Bob Bers
303-369-3981

International Affairs - John Wade
303-399-2887

Lifestyles Education - Jan Oen
303-320-4895

Population - Fred Elbel
303-220-7499

Transportation - Don Thompson
303-320-4895

Urban Land Use - Sandy Hume
303-499-5139

Urban Open Space - Bob Bers
303-369-3981

West Slope Growth - Doris Butler
970-464-7214

 

Administrative / Other Committee Chairs

Awards - Barry Satlow
303-442-1006

Budget & Finance - Mike Mueller
303-850-7883

Calendar Sales - JoLynn Jarboe
303-753-0470

Deferred Giving - Mark Collier
303-443-5482

Fundraising - David Mastronarde
303-440-0253

Finance Officer - David Mastronarde
303-440-0253

Information Technology - Cliff Moore
303-670-4883

System administrator - Mark Collier
303-443-5482

Webmaster/Listmaster - Charlie Oriez
303-798-3236

InnerCity Outings - Jeff Bray
303-744-3621

Leader Directory - JoLynn Jarboe
303-753-0470

Legal - Sheri Ulery
303-221-4240

Legislative co-chairs - Merry Havens
303-443-1492

Mark Pearson
970-259-6181

Membership - (open)

Nominations - (open)

Outings - Roger Wendell
303-693-4244

Political Committee - Dave Fisher
303-494-5763

Retreat co-chairs - Linda Batlin
303-494-6407

Gary Matthews 303-449-8182

Staff Committee - Peggy Malchow
303-744-1684

Staff Supervisor - Judy Gee
303-979-8453

Vitality - Greg Casini
303-861-2844

Volunteer Development - Diane Uren303-504-9657


Public Officials

Rep. Diana DeGette
1339 Longworth Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4431

Rep. Joel Hefley
2230 Longworth Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4422

Rep. Scott McInnis
320 Cannon Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4761

Rep. Bob Schaffer
212 Cannon Building
Washington, DC 20515
202-225-4676

Rep. Thomas Tancredo
1123 Longworth Building
Washington, DC 2051
202-225-7882

Rep. Mark Udall
128 Cannon Building
Washington, DC 20515202-225-2161

[chapter/PANDP/footer.htm]