[chapter/PANDP/1999-02/0-header.htm]

 

Rocky Mountain Chapter Officers & Ex-Com Members
Sherri Valentine* Chair (303) 670-4883
Peggy Malchow* Vice-Chair (303) 744-1684
Alan Urban Secretary (719) 783-9755
Mark Collier Treasurer (303) 443-5482
Barry Satlow* Council Delegate (303) 442-1006
David Mastronarde* (303) 440-0253
Mike Mueller*    (303) 850-7883
Donna Murphy*     (719) 275-4633
Bill Myers*         (303) 935-6810
Jean Smith*     (303) 388-3378
*At-Large Ex-Com Members
   
Group Delegate Ex-Com Members
Blue River Kevin Knappmiller    (970) 668-8972
Enos Mills Jolyn Jarboe (303) 753-0470
High Plains Steve Farley (303) 680-7393
Indian Peaks Kirk Cunningham (303) 939-8519
Mt. Evans Lyn Yarroll (303) 838-8117
Mt. Sopris (open)
Pikes Peak Gail Snyder (719) 481-4962
Poudre Canyon Will Walters (970) 568-9841
Rachel Carson Alice White    (303) 980-0268
Sangre de Cristo Alan Urban (719) 783-9755
South Platte Charlie Oriez (303) 798-3236
Trappers Lake Joan Hoffmann (970) 879-2021
Uncompahgre Vicki Mercer (970) 464-0502
Weminuche Jim Decker (970) 247-8811
   
Conservation Committee Chairs
Conservation Chair Kirk Cunningham (303) 939-8519
Ecosystems Cluster Convener Don Pyle (303) 238-8817
Ecosystem Mapping Jean Smith (303) 388-3378
Mining Jeff Berman (303) 546-6523
National Forests Marty Walter (303) 447-2059
Public Lands Clee Sealing (970) 858-9659
Water Resources Steve Glazer (970) 349-6646
Wilderness Mark Pearson (970) 259-6181
Wildlife Mike Smith (303) 530-2646
   
Pollution Cluster
Convener Joan Seeman (303) 738-8407
Air Quality Eric Levine (970) 493-6341
Metro Air    Bill Myers  (303) 935-6810
Wilderness Air     Joan Hoffmann (970) 879-2021
Environmental Justice (open)
Federal Facilities Ross Vincent (719) 561-3117
Lowry Air Force Base Betty Jo Page (303) 232-9105
Pueblo Depot Alan Urban (719) 983-9755
Rocky Flats Eugene DeMayo (303) 642-3117
Rocky Mtn Arsenal Sandy Horrocks (303) 470-1352
Haz. Materials Joan Seeman (303) 738-8407
Pesticides Angela Medbery (303) 433-2608
Water Quality Kirk Cunningham (303) 939-8519
Solid Waste Vicki Mercer (970) 464-0502
   
Public Policy/Personal Choices Cluster
Convener John Wade (303) 399-2887
Agriculture (open)
Energy Linda Berti (303) 320-6925
International Affairs John Wade (303) 399-2887
Lifestyles/Ed Jan Oen (303) 320-4895
Population Fred Elbel (303) 220-7499
Transportation   Don Thompson (303) 320-4895
Urban Open Space/GOCO Bob Bers (303) 369-3981
West. Slope Growth Doris Butler (970) 464-7214
   
Administrative/Other Committee Chairs
Awards Barry Satlow    (303) 442-1006
Computers Cliff Moore   (303) 670-4883
BBS Mark Collier (303) 443-5482
Webmaster Charlie Oriez    (303) 798-3236
Finance Offices David Mastronarde (303) 440-0253
Fundraising Dave Mastronarde (303) 440-0253
Deferred Giving Mark Collier (303) 443-5482
Gay & Lesbian Sierrans Sue Scheppler (303) 477-4285
Gary Mathews    (303) 861-0441
Inner City Outings Jeff Bray (303) 512-8331
Leader Directory (open)
Legal Shari Ulery (303) 221-4240
Legislative Mark Pearson (970) 259-6181
Membership Linda Berti (303) 320-6925
Outings Roger J. Wendell  (303) 693-4244
Political Dave Fisher (303) 494-5763
Retreat Linda Batlin (303) 494-6407
Staff Committee Peggy Malchow (303) 744-1684
Staff Supervisor Judy Gee (303) 979-8453
Volunteer Coordinator Diane Neumann (303) 904-9701
Group Vitality Greg Casini (303) 861-2844
[chapter/PANDP/1999-02/0-footer.htm]